Admission open 2022-23 | Online Classes going on during Covid-19 | Stay Home Stay Safe | 2nd April,2020, Celebration on Ramnavami | 23th April, 2020, Poster making competition Earth day | 1st May,2020 Celebration on Labour day | Admission open 2022-23 | 10th May, 2020,Celebration on mother day | 19th May,2020, Online speech competition on COVID-19 | 21th May, 2020, Online celebration on anti terrorism day | 24th May, 2020, Online workshop on COVID-19 safety | 23rd May, 2020, Celebration on Virtual Roza Iftaar | 22nd May, 2020, Celebration on International Tea Day | 28th May, 2020, An Online session by Dentist | 1st June,2020, International Milk day Celebration | Admission open 2022-23 | 5th June, 2020 , Online world Environment day celebration from home | 6th june,2020, Online Story Telling workshop | 6th June, 2020 A Virtual visit to zoo | 11th June,2020 , A virtual visit to water park | 13th & 14th June,2020, Congrats !!! UAE for BVC United Nation Awarded to class 10th students Deepanshu & Garvit Nain | 13th June 2020, A Virtual visit to Circus | 15th June, 2020, Virtual honouring the academic achievers of classes 3 to 7 | 21th June, 2020, Celebrating Yoga day | Admission open 2022-23 | 21st June, 2020, Virtual honouring ceremony of the school | 28th June- Science Quiz was held. | 29th June- Computer Quiz was held | 30th June- Geography Quiz was held | 2nd July 2020, Mask distribution for COVID-19 safety | 3rd Aug, 2020, Celebration of Raksha Bandhan | 12th Aug, 2020, Celebration of Krishna Janmashtami | 4th Oct ,Celebration of National Animal Day| Admission open 2022-23| 12th July 2020, Celebration on 100% CBSE Class 10th Result | 11th July, 2020, Celebration of Population Day | 6th July, 2020, Satsang celebrated ( ORIGON ) | 14th April, 2020, An orientation for the parents of pre primary to 2 to make them understand Fitzroy phonetics. | 22nd April, 2020, Celebration of Earth Day | 11th April, 2020, Celebration of pet day | 10th April, 2020, Celebration of good Friday and Easter | 13 April, 2020: Celebration of Baisakhi festival | Admission open 2022-23 | 7th April, 2020 Celebration of World Health Day free dental checkup | 27th February 2020, Celebration of National Strawberry Day | 30 jan 2020, Workshop on ‘Aroma Oil Extraction and Herbal Product Making’ | 1st January 2020, Special assembly | 29th January 2020,Celebration of Basant Panchami | 24th January 2020, Students visited an old age home | January 26 ,71st Republic Day was celebrated | 15th January 2020, Celebration festival of Makar Sankranti | Admission open 2022-23 | 13th January 2020, Celebration of Lohri | 9th January, 2020, Workshop on understanding and dealing with the Millennial students | 10th January 2020, A peer learning workshop for staff members | 14th December 2019, Celebration National Energy Day | 7th January 2020, Menial’s Day |6th January 2020, A special assembly for new year | 11th Dec ,2019, Celebration International Mountain Day ‘Mountains Matter for Youth’ | 10 December, 2019, Celebration of Human Rights Day |Admission open 2021-22 | 7th December, 2019, Celebration of Cotton Candy | 4th December, 2019, Celebration of Indian Navy Day | 2nd December 2019, Celebration of National Pollution Day | 14th November, Celebration of Children’s Day | 10th November, World Science Day Celebration | 7th November, Celebration of Gurunanak Jayanti | 25th October 2019, Anti Cracker Day | Workshop on positive parenting | Admission open 2021-22 | Workshop on Student Solar Ambassador | 3rd oct,2019, Gandhi Jayanti “International Non Violence Day”| 21st, September, Celebration of International Day of Peace | 15th October 2019, Celebration of birth anniversary of Dr APJ Abdul Kalam | 14th October 2019, Celebration National Poetry Day | 11th September, 2019, Workshop on Stress Management | 22nd August 2019, Celebration of Janmashtami | 22th august 2019, Workshop on Education & Examination Reforms | Admission open 2021-22 | 15th August 2019, Independence Day Celebration | 11th July,2019, Celebration World Population Day | 6th July, 2019, A story telling session conducted | 2nd July,2019 Celebration as Vidya Ka Parva | 5th July,2019, Van Mahotsav|2nd July, 2019, Celebration of ‘Happiness Day’ after summer break | 30th April, 2019, Conduct mock fire drill week | 1st May, 2019, Workshop on International World Labour Day | Admission open 2022-23 | 22nd April, 2019 Celebration of World Earth Day | 6th April, 2019, First hobby class | 6th April, 2019, First House Meetings

Privacy Policy

>Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2022-06-23T13:55:17+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: April 1, 2022

Last updated on: April 1, 2022

1. GENERAL

a. This Website/Mobile Application with the name of Puran Murti Global School  (“App/Puran Murti Global School”) is operated by Puran Murti Global School(*/We/Our/Us”). We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We do collect your personal information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and other national and state laws which relate the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data.

b. Downloading, accessing, or otherwise using the Website/App indicates that you have read this Privacy Policy and consent to its terms. If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not proceed to download, access, or otherwise use the Website/App.

c. We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services

d. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically The last updated date can found at the beginning of this policy.

e. All partner firms and any third-party working with or for Us, and who have access to personal information, will be expected to read and comply with this policy.

2. HOW WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION

a. From you directly and through this Website/App: We may collect information through the Website/App when you visit. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with our Website/App.

b. Through business interaction: We may collect information through business interaction with you or your employees.

c. From other sources: We may receive information from other sources, such as public databases: joint marketing partners; social media platforms; or other third parties.

d. Information about your interactions with the products and services offered by our subsidiaries.

3. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

a. We collect information primarily to provide better services to all of our customers.

b. We collect the following information from you when you use or signup on our Website/App: NAME, EMAIL ID,DOB, MOBILE NUMBER, ACADEMIC RECORDS etc.

c. When you visit our Website/App, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as the type of mobile device, Operating System (OS) running on your device, Internet Protocol (IP) address, unique user ID, access times, device type, and language. We also collect information about how you use Our products or services.

d. We automatically collect purchase or content use history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as Best Seller Top Rated, etc.

e. The information about your usage of the Website/App, including crash logs and usage statistics

f. Information about the location of your device, including geo location information

g. We automatically collect information using “Cookies”. Cookies are small data files stored on your device. Among other things, cookies help us to improve our Website/App, our marketing activities, and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our Website/App.

h. We will retain your information as long as we require this to provide you with the goods and services and for such period as mandated by the concerned laws.

I. If you opt to receive marketing correspondence from us, subscribe to our mailing list or newsletters, enter into any of our competitions or provide us with your details at networking events, we may use your personal data for our legitimate interests in order to provide you with details about our goods, services, business updates and events.

4. HOW WE USE INFORMATION

a. We use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current products and services.

b. We use the information collected through this Website/App as described in this policy and we may use your information to:

I. Improve our services, Website/App and how we operate our businesses;

II. Understand and enhance your experience using our Website/App, products and services;

Ill. Personalize our products or services and make recommendations,

IV. Provide and deliver products and services you request;

V. Process, manage, complete, and account for transactions,

VI. Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments, and inquiries;

VII. Create and manage the online accounts you manage on our Website/App

VIII. Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages;

IX. Communicate with you about promotions, upcoming events and news about products and services;

X. We may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent where required by applicable law or regulation for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, Including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences

XI. Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

5. DATA TRANSFER

a. Information about our user is an important part of our business and we take due care

b We share your data with your consent or to complete any transaction or provide any product or service you have requested or authorized. We also share data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, with vendors working on our behalf.

c. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring

credit risk, and providing customer service

d. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws.

e. We release account and other personal information when we believe is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use, and other agreements, protect the rights, property or safety of Us, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

6. DATA SECURITY

a. We take due care to protect customer data. Technical measures are In place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to the data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect the data from any illegal or unauthorized usage.

b. We follow the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) when handling branded credit cards from the major card schemes.

c. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of personal customer information.

d. We take reasonable steps to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent the loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure alteration and destruction. It is your responsibility to protect your user names and passwords to help prevent anyone from accessing or abusing your accounts and services. You should not use or reuse the same passwords you use with other accounts as your password for our services.

e. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and your devices, and applications. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a non-personal device.

f. Information you provide to us is shared on our secure servers. We have implemented appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures designed to secure your information against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. In addition, we limit access to personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties that have a legitimate business need for such access

g. Information collected from you will be stored for such period as required to complete the transaction entered into with you or such period as mandated under the applicable laws.

7. INKS TO THIRD PARTY SITE/APPS

Our Website/App may, from time to time, contain links to and from other Website/App of third parties. Please note that if you follow a link to any of these Website/App, such Website/App will apply different terms to the collection and privacy of your personal data and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. When you leave our Site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every

App/Website you visit.

8. SOCIAL NETWORK PLUGINS

This Website/App incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing on your social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when assessing the page to safeguard the privacy of users. Cookies may be set, if you make voluntary use of the plugin. The collection and use of information obtained by means of the plugin are governed by the respective

privacy policies of the social networks.

9. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

a. We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than:

II. With third parties who work on our behalf provided such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and other applicable legislation, or enter into a written agreement with Us requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles;

II. To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process:

Ill. To protect the rights and property of Us, our agents, customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use

IV. In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person; and

V. For the purpose of a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets (business deals may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

10. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this policy, we will change the “Last Updated” date above. You agree that your continued use of our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy.

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances with Us, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Contact Details:

Ph:+91-7340040031

Email: puranmurti@gmail.com

Add: Puran Murti Campus, Kami Road, Sonepat (Delhi-NCR) Haryana – 131001. India